CORPORATE HEADSHOTS · LONDON, THE CITY & CANARY WHARF

Your whole team, looking like one company.

Everyone photographed in one session, in the same light, so the team page finally matches. I set up in your office, usually somewhere in the City or Canary Wharf, and work through the whole team in a day.

Ten years · 50+ organisations · On-site across the UK

  • Headshot of a woman with a short brown bob in a navy satin shirt, broad smile on a grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a man with swept-back hair and stubble in a dark green jumper, broad smile on a grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a woman with long straight dark hair in a taupe blazer over a black top, smiling, grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a man with short dark hair in a navy blazer over a pale pink shirt, grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a woman with curly natural hair in a black shirt and gold chain, slight smile on a grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a man with grey hair and a white beard in a navy jacket over a jumper and shirt, grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a woman with shoulder-length brown hair in a grey herringbone blazer, broad smile on a grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a man with a shaved head and dark beard in a light blue open-collar shirt, grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a man with bold black glasses in a charcoal blazer and white open-collar shirt, grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a woman with shoulder-length black hair in a pale blue shirt, soft smile on a grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a man with short white hair in a navy blazer and white shirt, steady look on a grey backdrop
  • Headshot of a woman with long wavy blonde hair in a black blazer and patterned blouse, smiling on a grey backdrop

Set up the same way every time, so people who join later will match too. TapClick any face to see it larger.

SELECTED CLIENTS

CoreLogic logo
Diesta logo
Envelop Risk logo
iCAN logo
InsTech logo
Kita logo
Lloyd's Lab logo
MatBlas logo
Modern Synthesis logo
PKF Littlejohn logo
Send logo
TLB logo

PRICING

Team headshot prices.

Set your team size, and every price below changes with it. Prices are for your whole team, at your office.

people

Drag, or type any number up to 300.

I am not VAT registered, so no VAT is added. Travel is included in central London (Zones 1 and 2).

No deposit. Move or cancel free up to 5 working days before. I invoice when I deliver, with 28 days to pay.

Your date is held once I confirm it in writing. £5 million public liability insurance.

Headshots

Matching portraits for your website, LinkedIn and email signatures.

£600 for 5 people

1 day at your office, £120 a head

Up to 5 people£600
Each person after that£50

Up to about 25 people a day, priced up to 100 people. For 5 people, the volume day photographs everyone in 1 day. For headshots with retakes, ask me for a price.

  • 2 retouched photos each
  • 10 minutes each, with retakes until you like your photo
  • About 25 people in a day
  • Retouched photos 5 working days after you choose, plus a week for each shoot day after the first

Recommended

Headshots and website photos

Headshots, plus the group, team-at-work and leader photos for your About and Team pages.

£1,100 for 5 people

1 day at your office, £220 a head

Up to 5 people, with the website photos£1,100
Each person after that£65

Bought separately: £1,650 Saves £550

Headshots £600 + a third retouched photo each £150 + group photos £150 + team at work £300 + 3 leaders’ extra portraits £450 = £1,650

Priced up to 100 people. For more, ask me for a price.

  • Everything in Headshots, plus:
  • 3 retouched photos each, not 2
  • Up to 5 group photos
  • About 20 photos of your team at work, at desks and in meetings
  • An extra portrait for up to 3 leadersStanding or half-length, on a darker backdrop or at your building’s best spot
  • About 18 people in a day, 21 at most

Headshots, website photos and film

All of that, plus a company film and 8 short clips for your website and LinkedIn.

£2,750 for 5 people

1 day at your office, plus a filming day on another day

Headshots and website photos£1,100
Filming day£1,650 (£1,850 on its own)

Bought separately: £3,800 Saves £1,050

Headshots £600 + a third retouched photo each £150 + group photos £150 + team at work £300 + 5 leaders’ extra portraits £750 + the filming day on its own £1,850 = £3,800

Priced up to 100 people. For more, ask me for a price.

  • Everything in Headshots and website photos, plus:
  • A filming day at your office1 company film of 60 to 90 seconds, and 8 clips under a minute. In each, one person answers one question. You choose the 8 questions from my list. One person can answer two.
  • An extra portrait for up to 5 leaders, not 3

Volume day

One retouched portrait each, for teams of 26 to 300.

£1,640 for 26 people

1 day at your office, about £63 a head

Setting up at your office£600
26 people at £40£1,040

From 26 people. For example, 30 people: £1,800 in 1 day, and 50 people: £2,200.

  • 1 retouched photo eachI take a few shots of each person, and each person picks their best from the gallery.
  • 1 to 2 minutes each, no retakes
  • The same lighting as Headshots, so everyone looks just as good
  • About 120 people a day. Bigger teams take 2 or 3 days. The £600 is charged once.
  • £600 to set up at your office, then £40 a person for the first 30, £20 for the next 30, and £10 for everyone after

In every option

  • Lights and backdrop brought to your office
  • Your photos on a screen as we go
  • Black and white and social media crops of every photo
  • Every photo you choose is retouched. Unedited photos are not supplied.
  • Use the photos anywhere you publish yourselves. Paid adverts are quoted separately.

From shoot day to your photos

  1. Your gallery arrives 2 working days after the shoot (after the last day, if there is more than one).
  2. You have up to 2 weeks to choose. After that, I pick the best for anyone who has not.
  3. Retouched photos: 5 working days after you choose.With faster retouching: 2 working days after you choose.On the volume day: 7 working days after you choose.Bookings over more than one day: a week more for each shoot day after the first.

Extras and other costs

Show prices for 5 people on:

A make-up visit£350

For anyone in your team who missed the day. They are already in your price.

£350

New joiners later£350 including the first, then £65 each

People who join after your shoot

£350 including the first, then £65 each

For example, 3 new starters: £480.

A second office£350

Setting up again at another address, on a separate day. Your team price does not change.

£350

For example, 5 people across two offices: £1,100 + £350 = £1,450.

Faster retouching+£220

Your retouched photos 2 working days after you choose, instead of 5, for 20% more on the photos. Ask for it when you book, and I will say if my diary allows.

£1,100 becomes £1,320

Extra retouched photo£30 each

Per person, beyond the photos included

£30 each

Group photosIncluded

Up to 5 retouched team shots

Included

Your team at workIncluded

About 20 photos at desks and in meetings

Included

Extra portrait for a leader3 included, then £150 each

A second portrait style for your partners or directors

3 included, then £150 each

Filming day£1,650

A company film and 8 clips, filmed on a separate day at your office.

£1,650 (£1,850 on its own)

For example, 5 people: £1,100 + £1,650 = £2,750. That is Headshots, website photos and film.

Also availableTravel outside central London (Zones 1 and 2) is quoted. A make-up artist can be arranged.

WHY IT MATTERS

People meet your team online before they meet you.

Before a pitch, an interview or a first call, someone looks you up. What they find is a row of faces, and if those faces do not match, that is the first impression made before anyone has said a word. It happens fast, too. People judge whether a face looks trustworthy in about a tenth of a second (Princeton research, 2006).

It is rarely anyone's fault. One photo is from two jobs ago. One is a cropped wedding picture. One was taken on a phone by the window because it was quicker. Individually, fine. Lined up on a team page, it reads as a company that does not sweat the details.

HOW THE DAY WORKS

Three steps.

01

I bring the studio to you

Proper lighting and backdrop, set up in a meeting room or any spare corner of your London office. About an hour to set up, then 10 minutes a person.

02

You see every shot as it is taken

Your photo goes straight onto my screen. If you have not got one you are happy with, we shoot again the same day.

03

You choose, then I retouch

A proofing gallery afterwards so you can pick in your own time. Retouched photos 5 working days after you choose.

FOR THE CAMERA-SHY

Nobody needs to know what to do.

Most people walk in saying they hate having their photo taken. I direct every frame, and you watch each shot arrive on my screen. People relax fast once they can see it working.

WHERE I WORK

Most of this happens within a mile of Bank or Canary Wharf.

My own office is in E14, and a lot of the work is around Lloyd’s and Minster Court. Neither is a rule. Travel is included anywhere in central London (Zones 1 and 2). Teams further out get the same day, and the travel is just a line in the quote.

THE ON-THE-SPOT GUARANTEE

Nobody goes back to their desk without a headshot they like.

This is not a voucher for a reshoot next month, it happens in the room. On team sessions it covers anyone who raises it within their slot, sorted there and then.

Two honest exceptions. The photos of your team at work, because they are unposed and you cannot reshoot a moment that has already happened. And the volume day, where 1 to 2 minutes each leaves no time for retakes. I would rather say that here than in the small print.

PRACTICAL

Things people ask.

The questions that come up on nearly every enquiry.

When someone joins later, or missed the day

Anyone in your team who missed the day is already in your price, so a make-up visit is £350 however many come. New joiners are £350 including the first person, then £50 each on Headshots, £65 on the two bigger options and £30 on the volume day, matched to your original set-up.

More than one office

Same set-up, same lighting, same style at each address, so everyone matches even if they were never in the same room. Each extra office is £350, on a separate day, and the people there are already counted in your team price.

Very large teams

The volume day, for 26 to 300 people: £600 to set up at your office, then £40 a person for the first 30, £20 for the next 30 and £10 for everyone after. One retouched photo each, 1 to 2 minutes each, the same lights and backdrop. 60 people is £2,400 and 120 is £3,000, about the most one day holds; 300 is £4,800 over 3 days. At that pace there are no retakes, and I would rather say so upfront.

Corporate headshots outside London

Most of my corporate headshot work is in London, and I photograph teams across the UK as well. Travel is included in central London (Zones 1 and 2). Further out, it goes in the quote. I cover conferences and corporate events too.

Are you insured?

Yes. £5 million public liability, worldwide. Most London buildings ask for two to five million, so that clears it. If your building wants to see the certificate before the day, ask and I will send it over.

What can we use the photos for?

Everything you make and put out yourselves. Your website, your own social posts, recruitment pages, press and PR, brochures, newsletters, internal decks. Anywhere in the world, for as long as you like, at no extra cost.

The line is whether you are paying for the space. A boosted post, a Google or LinkedIn ad, an advert in a magazine, a billboard: that is advertising, and it gets quoted separately. Tell me whenever it comes up, whether that is before the shoot or two years later.

How much space do you need?

Around fifteen square metres. More is easier. Natural light makes no difference, because I bring my own, and a meeting room with the table pushed back is usually plenty.

What exactly do we get?

Final retouched images, in colour and black and white, cropped square and for LinkedIn. Unedited photos are not supplied.

Retouched headshots arrive 5 working days after you choose, 7 on the volume day. Need them sooner? Faster retouching gets them to you 2 working days after you choose and adds 20% to your price, if my diary allows. Ask when you book.

Tell me how many people.

And roughly where you are and when. I will reply within one working day with the next free dates.

I will suggest what fits your team.

Which option?
This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required.
So I can confirm travel
This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required.
Anything to add?